Skip to main content

Annika Mason

Solicitor

Annika is a Solicitor in the firm’s Probate, Trusts and Wills department. She is based in our Seaford office and has been with the firm since 2014.

Before joining Mayo Wynne Baxter Annika completed the Graduate Diploma in Law and Legal Practice Course (LPC) at the University of Law in London. After completing the LPC in 2011 Annika worked for a city law firm in the civil litigation department.

She commenced her training with the firm in 2015, completing seats in Probate, Trusts and Wills, Residential Property and Clinical Negligence before qualifying into the Probate, Trusts and Wills department  in March 2017.

Annika specialises in complex Deputyship work, managing the finances and investments of both brain damaged minors and elderly clients. She also assists with reporting to the Office of the Public Guardian and making applications to the Court of Protection.

Outside of work Annika enjoys travelling, photography and running - but not too far!

Annika Mason

Annika Mason

Solicitor


Message us

Our other legal advisers

Adam Rice

Adam Rice

Associate Solicitor

Adrian Sharpin

Adrian Sharpin

Chartered Legal Executive

Angela Payne

Angela Payne

Chartered Legal Executive

Anna Dunn

Anna Dunn

Associate Solicitor

Asim Arshad

Asim Arshad

Solicitor

Beth Garrod

Beth Garrod

Solicitor

Carmen Calvo-Couto

Carmen Calvo-Couto

Solicitor

Caroline Godfrey

Caroline Godfrey

Associate Solicitor

Catalina Lowe

Catalina Lowe

Solicitor

Charlotte Clarke

Charlotte Clarke

Associate Solicitor

Claire Busuttil

Claire Busuttil

Solicitor

Elizabeth Philp

Elizabeth Philp

Associate Solicitor

Emily Haygarth

Emily Haygarth

Solicitor

Estella Hlisnikowski

Estella Hlisnikowski

Solicitor

Gail Waller

Gail Waller

Associate Solicitor

Gemma Jones

Gemma Jones

Associate Solicitor

Hilary White

Hilary White

Chartered Legal Executive

James O'Connell

James O'Connell

Solicitor

Jessica Partridge

Jessica Partridge

Associate Solicitor

Joanna Wooller

Joanna Wooller

Associate Solicitor

John Clarke

John Clarke

Consultant

John Lingwood

John Lingwood

Consultant

Jonathan Clays

Jonathan Clays

Associate Solicitor

Karen Jeary

Karen Jeary

Solicitor

Lucy Hollingsworth

Lucy Hollingsworth

Solicitor

Magdalene Haywood

Magdalene Haywood

Solicitor

Marika Monaghan

Marika Monaghan

Associate Solicitor

Mei Evans

Mei Evans

Solicitor

Melissa Johnson

Melissa Johnson

Associate Solicitor

Michelle Payne

Michelle Payne

Conveyancing Manager

Miranda Jenkins

Miranda Jenkins

Solicitor

Natassja Hanlon

Natassja Hanlon

Solicitor

Nola Gyles

Nola Gyles

Associate Solicitor

Paul Rooke

Paul Rooke

Solicitor

Paula Tinton

Paula Tinton

Associate Solicitor

Petra Edwards

Petra Edwards

Associate Solicitor and Notary Public

Richard Adams

Richard Adams

Associate Solicitor

Robert Trench

Robert Trench

Solicitor

Simon Keeler

Simon Keeler

Solicitor

Stephanie Shorer

Stephanie Shorer

Solicitor

Stuart Alabaster

Stuart Alabaster

Probate Executive

Sue Flower

Sue Flower

Conveyancing Executive

Susie Parsons

Susie Parsons

Family Executive

Sylvia Garcia

Sylvia Garcia

Associate Solicitor

Tracy Rowden

Tracy Rowden

Associate and Chartered Legal Executive

Vicky Schofield

Vicky Schofield

Solicitor

William Backhouse

William Backhouse

Chartered Legal Executive